Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
USFA Gold Cup Stage 2
3/1/2024 - 3/3/2024
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2021
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
10u Open Schedule
Friday
2/26/2021
6:50 PM
#00430
TX Riptide 2K11
TEXAS USSSA PRIDE ELITE 2K11
1
5
10u Open
F3
Friday
2/26/2021
8:00 PM
#00433
TEXAS DIAMOND ELITE 2K11
Impact Gold Premier 2011
6
5
10u Open
F3
Friday
2/26/2021
8:00 PM
#00425
Athletics Mercado-HTX 2k10
TX RIPTIDE 2K11
0
6
10u Open
F4
Friday
2/26/2021
9:05 PM
#00428
ATHLETICS MERCADO-HTX 2K10
Impact Gold Premier 2011
6
5
10u Open
F3
Friday
2/26/2021
9:05 PM
#00432
TEXAS DIAMOND ELITE 2K11
Texas USSSA Pride Elite 2k11
11
3
10u Open
F4
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Saturday
2/27/2021
8:00 AM
#00435
Impact Gold HTX 2010
Impact Gold National 2028
1
1
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
8:00 AM
#00440
TEXAS PRIDE ELITE 2K10
TX CF Intruders 10U - Ybanez
4
1
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
8:00 AM
#00442
KINGWOOD ACES 2K10
Momentum 10u
11
3
10u Open
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
8:00 AM
#00447
Texas Express-Plott
TX BLAZE MCBRIDE 2010
1
8
10u Open
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
9:15 AM
#00436
IMPACT GOLD HTX 2010
TX CF Intruders 10U - Ybanez
2
1
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
9:15 AM
#00437
Impact Gold National 2028
TEXAS PRIDE ELITE 2K10
2
5
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
9:15 AM
#00444
MOMENTUM 10U
Texas Express-Plott
11
4
10u Open
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
9:15 AM
#00449
TX BLAZE MCBRIDE 2010
Kingwood Aces 2k10
2
0
10u Open
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
10:30 AM
#00451
TEXAS BLAZE PROWSE '10
Xtreme 2k11
12
0
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
10:30 AM
#00458
STIX ACADEMY HUSTLERS 10U
Texas Sudden Impact 2028-Tellez
5
2
10u Open
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
11:45 AM
#00438
IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL 2028
TX CF Intruders 10U - Ybanez
7
1
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
11:45 AM
#00439
TEXAS PRIDE ELITE 2K10
Impact Gold HTX 2010
4
1
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
11:45 AM
#00446
Texas Express-Plott
KINGWOOD ACES 2K10
0
11
10u Open
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
1:00 PM
#00450
TX BLAZE MCBRIDE 2010
Momentum 10u
12
0
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
1:00 PM
#00441
Kingwood Aces 2k10
TEXAS PRIDE ELITE 2K10
0
10
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
1:00 PM
#00445
Texas Express-Plott
IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL 2028
1
9
10u Open
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
2:15 PM
#00443
Momentum 10u
TX CF Intruders 10U - Ybanez
2
2
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
2:15 PM
#00448
TX Blaze McBride 2010
IMPACT GOLD HTX 2010
0
5
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
2:15 PM
#00452
TEXAS BLAZE PROWSE '10
Stix Academy Hustlers 10U
6
1
10u Open
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
2:15 PM
#00456
Xtreme 2k11
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT 2028-TELLEZ
0
6
10u Open
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
3:30 PM
#00426
Athletics Mercado-HTX 2k10
Texas Diamond Elite 2k11
1
1
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
3:30 PM
#00431
TX RIPTIDE 2K11
Impact Gold Premier 2011
8
3
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
3:30 PM
#00457
Xtreme 2k11
BOMBERS GOLD HTX 2010
2
3
10u Open
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
4:45 PM
#00427
Athletics Mercado-HTX 2k10
TEXAS USSSA PRIDE ELITE 2K11
1
2
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
4:45 PM
#00429
TX Riptide 2K11
Texas Diamond Elite 2k11
5
5
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
4:45 PM
#00453
Texas Blaze Prowse '10
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT 2028-TELLEZ
1
6
10u Open
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
6:00 PM
#00455
Xtreme 2k11
STIX ACADEMY HUSTLERS 10U
0
16
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
6:00 PM
#00454
Texas Blaze Prowse '10
BOMBERS GOLD HTX 2010
2
10
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
7:15 PM
#00459
STIX ACADEMY HUSTLERS 10U
Bombers Gold HTX 2010
5
4
10u Open
F3
Saturday
2/27/2021
7:15 PM
#00434
TEXAS USSSA PRIDE ELITE 2K11
Impact Gold Premier 2011
13
3
10u Open
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
8:30 PM
#00460
Texas Sudden Impact 2028-Tellez
BOMBERS GOLD HTX 2010
1
10
10u Open
F3
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #9
9:20 AM
Rnd16
Xtreme 2k11
TEXAS EXPRESS-PLOTT
0
11
10u Open
F3
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #11
9:20 AM
Quarter Final
Athletics Mercado-HTX 2k10
MOMENTUM 10U
5
7
10u Open
F4
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #12
9:20 AM
Quarter Final
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT 2028-TELLEZ
Impact Gold Premier 2011
9
0
10u Open
F6
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #10
10:50 AM
Quarter Final
KINGWOOD ACES 2K10
Texas Express-Plott
12
1
10u Open
F3
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #13
10:50 AM
Quarter Final
TEXAS BLAZE PROWSE '10
TX CF Intruders 10U - Ybanez
9
8
10u Open
F4
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #1
12:20 PM
Rnd16
IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL 2028
TX Riptide 2K11
10
3
10u Open
F3
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #3
12:20 PM
Quarter Final
Stix Academy Hustlers 10U
TEXAS USSSA PRIDE ELITE 2K11
8
10
10u Open
F4
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #2
1:50 PM
Quarter Final
TEXAS PRIDE ELITE 2K10
Impact Gold National 2028
5
2
10u Open
F3
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #4
1:50 PM
Quarter Final
TX BLAZE MCBRIDE 2010
Impact Gold HTX 2010
8
1
10u Open
F4
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #14
3:20 PM
Semi Final
KINGWOOD ACES 2K10
Momentum 10u
9
3
10u Open
F3
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #5
3:20 PM
Quarter Final
BOMBERS GOLD HTX 2010
Texas Diamond Elite 2k11
9
1
10u Open
F4
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #15
4:50 PM
Semi Final
Texas Sudden Impact 2028-Tellez
TEXAS BLAZE PROWSE '10
3
6
10u Open
F3
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #6
4:50 PM
Semi Final
TEXAS PRIDE ELITE 2K10
Texas USSSA Pride Elite 2k11
4
1
10u Open
F4
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #7
4:50 PM
Semi Final
TX Blaze McBride 2010
BOMBERS GOLD HTX 2010
3
4
10u Open
F5
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #16
6:20 PM
Final
KINGWOOD ACES 2K10
Texas Blaze Prowse '10
6
5
10u Open
F3
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #8
6:20 PM
Final
TEXAS PRIDE ELITE 2K10
Bombers Gold HTX 2010
17
1
10u Open
F4
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
10u Open Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
Texas Pride Elite 2K10
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
23
4
19
19
12
2.
TX Blaze McBride 2010
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
22
6
16
16
9
2
3.
Bombers Gold HTX 2010
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
27
10
17
17
9
2
4.
Stix Academy Hustlers 10U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
27
12
15
11
9
2
5.
Texas USSSA Pride Elite 2k11
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
23
16
7
7
9
2
6.
Texas Diamond Elite 2k11
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
0
2
23
14
9
9
8
7.
Impact Gold HTX 2010
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
9
6
3
3
7
2
8.
Impact Gold National 2028
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
19
8
11
11
7
2
9.
TX Riptide 2K11
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
20
13
7
7
7
2
10.
Kingwood Aces 2k10
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
22
15
7
7
6
2
11.
Texas Sudden Impact 2028-Tellez
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
15
16
-1
-1
6
2
12.
Texas Blaze Prowse '10
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
21
17
4
4
6
2
13.
Athletics Mercado-HTX 2k10
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
2
1
8
14
-6
-6
4
2
14.
Momentum 10u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
2
1
16
29
-13
-13
4
2
15.
TX CF Intruders 10U - Ybanez
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
3
1
5
15
-10
-10
1
16.
Impact Gold Premier 2011
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
16
33
-17
-17
0
2
17.
Xtreme 2k11
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
2
37
-35
-31
0
2
18.
Texas Express-Plott
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
6
39
-33
-33
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
10u Open Championship
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Texas Pride Elite 2K10 - 5
Texas Pride Elite 2K10 - 4
Texas Pride Elite 2K10 - 17
Texas Pride Elite 2K10
2/28/2021 1:50 PM
#2 - F3
Impact Gold National 2028 - 10
2/28/2021 4:50 PM
#6 - F4
2/28/2021 12:20 PM
#1 - F3
Impact Gold National 2028 - 2
TX Riptide 2K11 - 3
Stix Academy Hustlers 10U - 8
2/28/2021 6:20 PM
#8 - F4
2/28/2021 12:20 PM
#3 - F4
Texas USSSA Pride Elite 2k11 - 1
Texas USSSA Pride Elite 2k11 - 10
TX Blaze McBride 2010 - 8
TX Blaze McBride 2010 - 3
2/28/2021 1:50 PM
#4 - F4
2/28/2021 4:50 PM
#7 - F5
Impact Gold HTX 2010 - 1
Bombers Gold HTX 2010 - 9
Bombers Gold HTX 2010 - 1
2/28/2021 3:20 PM
#5 - F4
Bombers Gold HTX 2010 - 4
Texas Diamond Elite 2k11 - 1
Winners
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Kingwood Aces 2k10 - 12
Kingwood Aces 2k10 - 9
Kingwood Aces 2k10 - 6
Kingwood Aces 2k10
2/28/2021 10:50 AM
#10 - F3
Xtreme 2k11 - 0
2/28/2021 3:20 PM
#14 - F3
2/28/2021 9:20 AM
#9 - F3
Texas Express-Plott - 1
Texas Express-Plott - 11
Athletics Mercado-HTX 2k10 - 5
2/28/2021 6:20 PM
#16 - F3
2/28/2021 9:20 AM
#11 - F4
Momentum 10u - 3
Momentum 10u - 7
Texas Sudden Impact 2028-Tellez - 9
Texas Sudden Impact 2028-Tellez - 3
2/28/2021 9:20 AM
#12 - F6
2/28/2021 4:50 PM
#15 - F3
Impact Gold Premier 2011 - 0
Texas Blaze Prowse '10 - 9
Texas Blaze Prowse '10 - 5
2/28/2021 10:50 AM
#13 - F4
Texas Blaze Prowse '10 - 6
TX CF Intruders 10U - Ybanez - 8
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 08 Girls First Division
10u Open
10U C Class Division
12U Open Division
12U C Class Division
14U Open Division
14U C Class Division
Under 18 Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 10u Open
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10F01
USFA41682
2021
USFA41682
Y
0
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
10u Open
USFATX
2021
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA41682
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager