Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Enter Event
Schedules
Schedules & Standings
Order of Finish
Sign Up/Score Updates
Scoring Rules
Baseball Fields
Rain Policy
Who's Playing
Hotels
Tournaments
Pay Online
Venues
Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Praise the King
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
11u Orange City Schedule
Saturday
4/6/2024
8:30 AM
#00097
H:
YARD DOGS BASEBALL CLUB
A:
First Strike Apopka
10
7
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Saturday
4/6/2024
8:30 AM
#00098
H:
TEAM ORLANDO 11U
A:
ATB Dirty Birds 11u
9
2
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Saturday
4/6/2024
10:30 AM
#00099
H:
YARD DOGS BASEBALL CLUB
A:
ATB Dirty Birds 11u
9
8
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Saturday
4/6/2024
10:30 AM
#00100
H:
TEAM ORLANDO 11U
A:
First Strike Apopka
9
8
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Saturday
4/6/2024
12:30 PM
#00101
H:
FL IMPACT BASEBALL 11U - DALTON
A:
Lake County Baseball 11U
11
3
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Saturday
4/6/2024
12:30 PM
#00102
H:
TEAM ORLANDO 11U WINTER GARDEN
A:
Pro4mer 11u Peña
10
9
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Saturday
4/6/2024
2:30 PM
#00103
H:
RBI Ignite 11u
A:
FL Impact Baseball 11U - Dalton
6
6
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Saturday
4/6/2024
2:30 PM
#00104
H:
PENTAGON BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
A:
Lake County Baseball 11U
4
2
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Saturday
4/6/2024
4:30 PM
#00105
H:
RBI IGNITE 11U
A:
Team Orlando 11u Winter Garden
10
2
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Saturday
4/6/2024
4:30 PM
#00106
H:
PENTAGON BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
A:
Pro4mer 11u Peña
3
2
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Sunday, April 7, 2024
Sunday
4/7/2024
8:00 AM
#00114
Semi Final
H:
Pro4mer 11u Peña
A:
LAKE COUNTY BASEBALL 11U
5
13
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Sunday
4/7/2024
8:00 AM
#00115
Semi Final
H:
First Strike Apopka
A:
ATB DIRTY BIRDS 11U
12
13
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Sunday
4/7/2024
10:00 AM
#00117
3rd Place
H:
Pro4mer 11u Peña
A:
FIRST STRIKE APOPKA
7
9
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Sunday
4/7/2024
10:00 AM
#00116
Final
H:
LAKE COUNTY BASEBALL 11U
A:
ATB Dirty Birds 11u
7
1
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Sunday
4/7/2024
12:00 PM
#00107
Quarter Final
H:
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U
A:
TEAM ORLANDO 11U WINTER GARDEN
5
11
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Sunday
4/7/2024
12:00 PM
#00108
Quarter Final
H:
RBI Ignite 11u
A:
FL IMPACT BASEBALL 11U - DALTON
4
7
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Sunday
4/7/2024
2:00 PM
#00110
Semi Final
H:
YARD DOGS BASEBALL CLUB
A:
Team Orlando 11u Winter Garden
11
10
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Sunday
4/7/2024
2:00 PM
#00109
Semi Final
H:
TEAM ORLANDO 11U
A:
FL Impact Baseball 11U - Dalton
8
0
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Sunday
4/7/2024
4:00 PM
#00111
5th Place
H:
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U
A:
RBI IGNITE 11U
0
8
11u Orange City
Bennett 3
Sunday
4/7/2024
4:00 PM
#00112
Final
H:
TEAM ORLANDO 11U
A:
Yard Dogs Baseball Club
13
5
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Sunday
4/7/2024
6:00 PM
#00113
3rd Place
H:
FL Impact Baseball 11U - Dalton
A:
Team Orlando 11u Winter Garden
6
6
11u Orange City
Bennett Park 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
11u Orange City Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
Team Orlando 11u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
18
10
8
8
4
2
2.
Yard Dogs Baseball Club
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
19
15
4
4
4
2
3.
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
7
4
3
3
4
2
4.
RBI Ignite 11u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
16
8
8
8
3
3
5.
FL Impact Baseball 11U - Dalton
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
17
9
8
8
3
3
6.
Team Orlando 11u Winter Garden
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
12
19
-7
-7
2
7.
Pro4mer 11u Peña
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
11
13
-2
-2
0
2
8.
First Strike Apopka
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
15
19
-4
-4
0
2
9.
ATB Dirty Birds 11u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
10
18
-8
-8
0
2
10.
Lake County Baseball 11U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
5
15
-10
-10
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
11u Orange City Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Team Orlando 11u - 8
Team Orlando 11u - 13
Team Orlando 11u
4/7/2024 2:00 PM
#109 - Bennett 2
Loser to #113
RBI Ignite 11u - 4
4/7/2024 4:00 PM
#112 - Bennett 2
4/7/2024 12:00 PM
#108 - Bennett 2
Loser to #111
FL Impact Baseball 11U - Dalton - 0
FL Impact Baseball 11U - Dalton - 7
Yard Dogs Baseball Club - 11
4/7/2024 2:00 PM
#110 - Bennett 3
Loser to #113
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U - 5
Yard Dogs Baseball Club - 5
4/7/2024 12:00 PM
#107 - Bennett 3
Loser to #111
Team Orlando 11u Winter Garden - 10
Team Orlando 11u Winter Garden - 11
Third Place
FL Impact Baseball 11U - Dalton - 6
4/7/2024 6:00 PM
#113 - Bennett 2
Team Orlando 11u Winter Garden - 6
Fifth Place
Champion
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U - 0
RBI Ignite 11u
4/7/2024 4:00 PM
#111 - Bennett 3
RBI Ignite 11u - 8
Silver Bracket
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Pro4mer 11u Peña - 5
Lake County Baseball 11U - 7
Lake County Baseball 11U
4/7/2024 8:00 AM
#114 - Bennett 3
Loser to #117
4/7/2024 10:00 AM
#116 - Bennett 2
Lake County Baseball 11U - 13
First Strike Apopka - 12
4/7/2024 8:00 AM
#115 - Bennett 2
Loser to #117
ATB Dirty Birds 11u - 1
ATB Dirty Birds 11u - 13
Third Place
Champion
Pro4mer 11u Peña - 7
First Strike Apopka
4/7/2024 10:00 AM
#117 - Bennett 3
First Strike Apopka - 9
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u Altamonte Springs
9u Apopka
10u Ocoee/Apopka
11u Orange City
12u Apopka
13u Apopka
14u Apopka
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 11u Orange City
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11M01
NBOGO1321
2024
NBOGO1321
Y
0
11u Orange City
NBGO
2024
4/3/2024
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NBOGO1321
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager