Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Texas Fall State Championship
11/3/2023 - 11/5/2023
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2020
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
14u Open Schedule
Saturday
10/31/2020
9:00 AM
#00053
Storm Chasers 14u
TEXAS SHOCK-FARLOW
3
10
14u Open
Field 06
Saturday
10/31/2020
9:00 AM
#00054
Blaze 2025 Mata
ILLUSIONS GOLD NATIONAL - ARECHIG..
1
9
14u Open
Field 07
Saturday
10/31/2020
9:00 AM
#00056
MID COUNTY MOJO 2K7 HRANICKY
Firecrackers-HTX Perk
11
8
14u Open
Field 08
Saturday
10/31/2020
10:50 AM
#00057
14U TEXAS ELITE 3N2 RYAN
Hustle Premier-STX
7
3
14u Open
Field 05
Saturday
10/31/2020
10:50 AM
#00058
TX SHOCK MTZ
Orange Crush 2025
5
2
14u Open
Field 06
Saturday
10/31/2020
10:50 AM
#00059
Storm Chasers 14u
ILLUSIONS GOLD NATIONAL - ARECHIG..
4
8
14u Open
Field 07
Saturday
10/31/2020
12:40 PM
#00060
BLAZE 2025 MATA
Texas Shock-Farlow
10
0
14u Open
Field 05
Saturday
10/31/2020
12:40 PM
#00061
MID COUNTY MOJO 2K7 HRANICKY
TX Shock MTZ
11
0
14u Open
Field 06
Saturday
10/31/2020
12:40 PM
#00062
14U TEXAS ELITE 3N2 RYAN
Orange Crush 2025
10
3
14u Open
Field 07
Saturday
10/31/2020
2:30 PM
#00065
Blaze 2025 Mata
TX SHOCK MTZ
1
9
14u Open
Field 05
Saturday
10/31/2020
2:30 PM
#00063
FIRECRACKERS-HTX PERK
Hustle Premier-STX
9
1
14u Open
Field 06
Saturday
10/31/2020
2:30 PM
#00067
ILLUSIONS GOLD NATIONAL - ARECHIG..
14U Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan
3
0
14u Open
Field 07
Saturday
10/31/2020
4:20 PM
#00064
Storm Chasers 14u
HUSTLE PREMIER-STX
2
6
14u Open
Field 05
Saturday
10/31/2020
4:20 PM
#00066
Texas Shock-Farlow
FIRECRACKERS-HTX PERK
1
6
14u Open
Field 06
Saturday
10/31/2020
4:20 PM
#00055
MID COUNTY MOJO 2K7 HRANICKY
Orange Crush 2025
6
3
14u Open
Field 07
Sunday, November 1, 2020
Sunday
11/1/2020
8:00 AM
#00068
Storm Chasers 14u
BLAZE 2025 MATA
0
9
14u Open
Field 06
Sunday
11/1/2020
8:00 AM
#00069
Texas Shock-Farlow
ILLUSIONS GOLD NATIONAL - ARECHIG..
1
13
14u Open
Field 07
Sunday
11/1/2020
8:00 AM
#00070
MID COUNTY MOJO 2K7 HRANICKY
14U Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan
6
3
14u Open
Field 08
Sunday
11/1/2020
9:50 AM
#00071
FIRECRACKERS-HTX PERK
TX Shock MTZ
4
3
14u Open
Field 05
Sunday
11/1/2020
9:50 AM
#00072
Hustle Premier-STX
ORANGE CRUSH 2025
2
6
14u Open
Field 06
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #1
11:40 AM
Rnd16
Hustle Premier-STX
TEXAS SHOCK-FARLOW
4
12
14u Open
Field 05
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #2
11:40 AM
Rnd16
ORANGE CRUSH 2025
Storm Chasers 14u
11
2
14u Open
Field 06
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #4
11:40 AM
Quarter Final
14U Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan
BLAZE 2025 MATA
2
4
14u Open
Field 07
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #6
1:30 PM
Quarter Final
Firecrackers-HTX Perk
TX SHOCK MTZ
3
6
14u Open
Field 05
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #5
1:30 PM
Quarter Final
ILLUSIONS GOLD NATIONAL - ARECHIG..
Texas Shock-Farlow
12
0
14u Open
Field 06
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #3
1:30 PM
Quarter Final
MID COUNTY MOJO 2K7 HRANICKY
Orange Crush 2025
12
4
14u Open
Field 07
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #7
3:20 PM
Semi Final
ILLUSIONS GOLD NATIONAL - ARECHIG..
Blaze 2025 Mata
14
5
14u Open
Field 05
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #8
3:20 PM
Semi Final
MID COUNTY MOJO 2K7 HRANICKY
TX Shock MTZ
13
12
14u Open
Field 06
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #9
5:10 PM
Final
ILLUSIONS GOLD NATIONAL - ARECHIG..
Mid County MOJO 2K7 Hranicky
2
1
14u Open
Field 05
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
14u Open Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
Illusions Gold National - Arechiga 07
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
33
6
27
27
12
2
2.
Mid County MOJO 2K7 Hranicky
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
34
14
20
20
12
2
3.
Firecrackers-HTX Perk
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
27
16
14
14
9
4.
14U Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
20
15
11
11
6
2
5.
Blaze 2025 Mata
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
21
18
19
19
6
3
6.
TX Shock MTZ
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
17
18
11
11
6
3
7.
Orange Crush 2025
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
14
23
4
4
3
2
8.
Hustle Premier-STX
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
12
24
4
4
3
2
9.
Texas Shock-Farlow
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
12
32
7
7
3
2
10.
Storm Chasers 14u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
9
33
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
14u Open Championship
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Illusions Gold National - Arechiga 07 - 12
Illusions Gold National - Arechiga 07 - 14
Illusions Gold National - Arechiga 07 - 2
Illusions Gold National - Arechiga 07
11/1/2020 1:30 PM
#5 - Field 06
Hustle Premier-STX - 4
11/1/2020 3:20 PM
#7 - Field 05
11/1/2020 11:40 AM
#1 - Field 05
Texas Shock-Farlow - 0
Texas Shock-Farlow - 12
14U Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan - 2
11/1/2020 5:10 PM
#9 - Field 05
11/1/2020 11:40 AM
#4 - Field 07
Blaze 2025 Mata - 5
Blaze 2025 Mata - 4
Mid County MOJO 2K7 Hranicky - 12
Mid County MOJO 2K7 Hranicky - 13
11/1/2020 1:30 PM
#3 - Field 07
Orange Crush 2025 - 11
11/1/2020 3:20 PM
#8 - Field 06
11/1/2020 11:40 AM
#2 - Field 06
Orange Crush 2025 - 4
Storm Chasers 14u - 2
Firecrackers-HTX Perk - 3
Mid County MOJO 2K7 Hranicky - 1
11/1/2020 1:30 PM
#6 - Field 05
TX Shock MTZ - 12
TX Shock MTZ - 6
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u Open
8u C-Class
9u Division
10u Open
10u C-Class
12u Open
12u B
12u C-Class
14u Open
14U C Class Division
16u/18u Division
18 Under Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 14u Open
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14F01
Y
USFA20012
2020
USFA20012
teamonly
Y
1
NoHomeAway
14u Open
USFATX
2020
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20012
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager