Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
USFA Gold Cup Stage 2
3/1/2024 - 3/3/2024
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2021
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
10U C Class Division Schedule
Friday
2/26/2021
7:20 PM
#00164
Illusions Gold - Telles
CC PRIDE FUTURES - HIGGINBOTHAM
1
5
10U C Class Division
F5
Friday
2/26/2021
7:20 PM
#00162
TEXAS WOLFPACK
Athletics Mercado HTX 2K11
8
3
10U C Class Division
F6
Friday
2/26/2021
8:35 PM
#00166
CC PRIDE FUTURES - HIGGINBOTHAM
Athletics Mercado HTX 2K11
9
0
10U C Class Division
F5
Friday
2/26/2021
8:35 PM
#00423
TEXAS WOLFPACK
Illusions Gold - Telles
16
0
10U C Class Division
F6
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Saturday
2/27/2021
10:30 AM
#00201
HTX Chaos 2k11
TEXAS REBELLION
5
9
10U C Class Division
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
10:30 AM
#00210
LADY JACKS
Texas Odyssey
10
0
10U C Class Division
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
11:45 AM
#00204
TEXAS BLAZE - KTX UPTMORE
Lightning HTX
11
0
10U C Class Division
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
1:00 PM
#00424
LADY JACKS
Athletics Mercado HTX 2K11
8
0
10U C Class Division
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
3:30 PM
#00213
CC PRIDE FUTURES - HIGGINBOTHAM
Texas Odyssey
12
0
10U C Class Division
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
4:45 PM
#00206
HOUSTON HEAT ELITE 2K10
Athletics Mercado HTX 2K11
10
1
10U C Class Division
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
6:00 PM
#00209
Lady Jacks
CC PRIDE FUTURES - HIGGINBOTHAM
2
5
10U C Class Division
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
6:00 PM
#00197
TEXAS WOLFPACK
Houston Heat Elite 2K10
5
4
10U C Class Division
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
7:15 PM
#00198
Illusions Gold - Telles
TEXAS BLAZE - KTX UPTMORE
1
14
10U C Class Division
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
7:15 PM
#00208
Texas Rebellion
LIGHTNING HTX
1
2
10U C Class Division
F6
Saturday
2/27/2021
8:30 PM
#00203
TEXAS BLAZE - KTX UPTMORE
Texas Odyssey
4
1
10U C Class Division
F4
Saturday
2/27/2021
8:30 PM
#00205
HOUSTON HEAT ELITE 2K10
Texas Rebellion
9
1
10U C Class Division
F5
Saturday
2/27/2021
8:30 PM
#00196
TEXAS WOLFPACK
HTX Chaos 2k11
11
1
10U C Class Division
F6
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Sunday
2/28/2021
8:00 AM
#00207
HOUSTON HEAT ELITE 2K10
Texas Odyssey
15
1
10U C Class Division
F3
Sunday
2/28/2021
8:00 AM
#00211
LADY JACKS
Lightning HTX
11
1
10U C Class Division
F4
Sunday
2/28/2021
8:00 AM
#00199
Illusions Gold - Telles
TEXAS REBELLION
0
6
10U C Class Division
F5
Sunday
2/28/2021
8:00 AM
#00200
HTX Chaos 2k11
TEXAS BLAZE - KTX UPTMORE
3
9
10U C Class Division
F6
Sunday
2/28/2021
9:20 AM
#00202
HTX Chaos 2k11
LIGHTNING HTX
2
6
10U C Class Division
F5
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #3
10:50 AM
Rnd16
LIGHTNING HTX
Texas Odyssey
4
0
10U C Class Division
F5
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #2
10:50 AM
Rnd16
TEXAS REBELLION
Illusions Gold - Telles
17
3
10U C Class Division
F6
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #1
12:20 PM
Rnd16
HTX Chaos 2k11
ATHLETICS MERCADO HTX 2K11
5
14
10U C Class Division
F5
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #5
12:20 PM
Quarter Final
LADY JACKS
Houston Heat Elite 2K10
5
1
10U C Class Division
F6
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #4
1:50 PM
Quarter Final
CC PRIDE FUTURES - HIGGINBOTHAM
Athletics Mercado HTX 2K11
13
3
10U C Class Division
F5
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #7
1:50 PM
Quarter Final
TEXAS WOLFPACK
Lightning HTX
5
2
10U C Class Division
F6
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #6
3:20 PM
Quarter Final
TEXAS BLAZE - KTX UPTMORE
Texas Rebellion
8
4
10U C Class Division
F5
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #8
3:20 PM
Semi Final
CC PRIDE FUTURES - HIGGINBOTHAM
Lady Jacks
6
5
10U C Class Division
F6
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #9
4:50 PM
Semi Final
Texas Blaze - KTX Uptmore
TEXAS WOLFPACK
5
6
10U C Class Division
F6
Sunday
2/28/2021
Playoff #10
6:20 PM
Final
CC Pride Futures - Higginbotham
TEXAS WOLFPACK
10
13
10U C Class Division
F5
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
10U C Class Division Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
CC Pride Futures - Higginbotham
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
31
3
28
28
12
2
2.
Texas Blaze - KTX Uptmore
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
38
5
33
32
12
2
3.
Texas Wolfpack
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
40
8
32
28
12
2
4.
Lady Jacks
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
31
6
25
25
9
2
5.
Houston Heat Elite 2K10
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
38
8
30
28
9
2
6.
Lightning HTX
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
9
25
-16
-16
6
1
7.
Texas Rebellion
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
17
16
1
1
6
1
8.
HTX Chaos 2k11
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
11
35
-24
-24
0
3
9.
Athletics Mercado HTX 2K11
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
4
35
-31
-31
0
3
10.
Illusions Gold - Telles
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
2
41
-39
-34
0
3
11.
Texas Odyssey
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
2
41
-39
-37
0
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
10U C Class Division Championship
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
CC Pride Futures - Higginbotham - 13
CC Pride Futures - Higginbotham - 6
CC Pride Futures - Higginbotham - 10
Texas Wolfpack
2/28/2021 1:50 PM
#4 - F5
HTX Chaos 2k11 - 5
2/28/2021 3:20 PM
#8 - F6
2/28/2021 12:20 PM
#1 - F5
Athletics Mercado HTX 2K11 - 3
Athletics Mercado HTX 2K11 - 14
Lady Jacks - 5
2/28/2021 6:20 PM
#10 - F5
2/28/2021 12:20 PM
#5 - F6
Lady Jacks - 5
Houston Heat Elite 2K10 - 1
Texas Blaze - KTX Uptmore - 8
Texas Blaze - KTX Uptmore - 5
2/28/2021 3:20 PM
#6 - F5
Texas Rebellion - 17
2/28/2021 4:50 PM
#9 - F6
2/28/2021 10:50 AM
#2 - F6
Texas Rebellion - 4
Illusions Gold - Telles - 3
Texas Wolfpack - 5
Texas Wolfpack - 13
2/28/2021 1:50 PM
#7 - F6
Lightning HTX - 4
Texas Wolfpack - 6
2/28/2021 10:50 AM
#3 - F5
Lightning HTX - 2
Texas Odyssey - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 08 Girls First Division
10u Open
10U C Class Division
12U Open Division
12U C Class Division
14U Open Division
14U C Class Division
Under 18 Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 10U C Class Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10F02
USFA41682
2021
USFA41682
Y
0
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
10U C Class Division
USFATX
2021
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA41682
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager