Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
USFA Home
Home
WS Home Page
Team Sign Up
Hotels & Resorts
Itinerary
Skills Camp
Colleges
College Registration
Registered Coaches
College Recruits
Showcase Tips
Who's Playing
Venues
Sponsors
Go-cart passes
Forms
Pool Request
Add On Roster
Team Travel Info
Schedules & Results
Current Schedules
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
Memories
Menu
Coaches Meeting
Panama City Beach USFA World Series
7/7/2019 - 7/20/2019
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Welcome to the digital world....
where
USFA
travels at the speed of light!
Schedules subject to change without notice!
Schedule
Bracket
9u Open-Class Schedule
Monday
7/16/2018
8:00 AM
#00760
Tennessee Mojo 08
Texas Sudden Impact 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Monday
7/16/2018
9:40 AM
#00769
Birmingham Thunderbolts 08
Xplosion 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Monday
7/16/2018
11:20 AM
#00758
Frost Falcons 08
Oklahoma Wicked 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Monday
7/16/2018
1:00 PM
#00761
Tennessee Mojo 08
Birmingham Thunderbolts 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Monday
7/16/2018
2:40 PM
#00770
Express '08
Xplosion 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
Tuesday
7/17/2018
8:00 AM
#00764
Fury 08
Ohio Lasers Orange 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Tuesday
7/17/2018
8:00 AM
#00767
Texas Sudden Impact 08
Express '08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Tuesday
7/17/2018
9:40 AM
#00765
Oklahoma Wicked 08
Ohio Lasers Orange 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Tuesday
7/17/2018
9:40 AM
#00757
Frost Falcons 08
Fury 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Tuesday
7/17/2018
11:20 AM
#00762
Tennessee Mojo 08
Express '08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Tuesday
7/17/2018
11:20 AM
#00766
Texas Sudden Impact 08
Birmingham Thunderbolts 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Tuesday
7/17/2018
1:00 PM
#00759
Frost Falcons 08
Ohio Lasers Orange 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Tuesday
7/17/2018
1:00 PM
#00763
Fury 08
Oklahoma Wicked 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Tuesday
7/17/2018
2:40 PM
#00768
Texas Sudden Impact 08
Xplosion 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Wednesday, July 18, 2018
Wednesday
7/18/2018
Playoff #1
9:40 AM
Rnd16
Express '08
Ohio Lasers Orange 08
9u Open-Class
HAR Field 3
Wednesday
7/18/2018
Playoff #3
9:40 AM
Quarter Final
Oklahoma Wicked 08
Texas Sudden Impact 08
9u Open-Class
HAR Field 4
Wednesday
7/18/2018
Playoff #2
11:20 AM
Quarter Final
Frost Falcons 08
Ohio Lasers Orange 08
9u Open-Class
HAR Field 3
Wednesday
7/18/2018
Playoff #4
11:20 AM
Quarter Final
Tennessee Mojo 08
Xplosion 08
9u Open-Class
HAR Field 4
Wednesday
7/18/2018
Playoff #5
1:00 PM
Quarter Final
Fury 08
Birmingham Thunderbolts 08
9u Open-Class
HAR Field 3
Thursday, July 19, 2018
Thursday
7/19/2018
Playoff #6
8:00 AM
Quarter Final
Express '08
Fury 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Thursday
7/19/2018
Playoff #7
9:40 AM
Semi Final
Xplosion 08
Fury 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Thursday
7/19/2018
Playoff #8
9:40 AM
Semi Final
Ohio Lasers Orange 08
Oklahoma Wicked 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Thursday
7/19/2018
Playoff #9
11:20 AM
Semi Final
Frost Falcons 08
Texas Sudden Impact 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Thursday
7/19/2018
Playoff #10
11:20 AM
Semi Final
Tennessee Mojo 08
Birmingham Thunderbolts 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Friday, July 20, 2018
Friday
7/20/2018
Playoff #11
8:00 AM
Semi Final
Tennessee Mojo 08
Fury 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Friday
7/20/2018
Playoff #12
8:00 AM
Semi Final
Frost Falcons 08
Oklahoma Wicked 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 4
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Saturday
7/21/2018
Playoff #13
8:00 AM
Semi Final
Texas Sudden Impact 08
Birmingham Thunderbolts 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Saturday
7/21/2018
Playoff #14
9:40 AM
Semi Final
Tennessee Mojo 08
Frost Falcons 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Saturday
7/21/2018
Playoff #15
11:20 AM
Semi Final
Birmingham Thunderbolts 08
Frost Falcons 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Saturday
7/21/2018
Playoff #16
1:00 PM
Final
Texas Sudden Impact 08
Frost Falcons 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Saturday
7/21/2018
Playoff #17
2:40 PM
Final (IF N.)
Frost Falcons 08
Texas Sudden Impact 08
9u Open-Class
FB Field 3
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
9u Open-Class Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
Frost Falcons 08
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1
1
0
0
6
3
3
3
1
2.
Tennessee Mojo 08
TENNESSEE MOJO 08
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2.
Fury 08
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2.
Texas Sudden Impact 08
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT 08
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2.
Birmingham Thunderbolts 08
ALABAMA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2.
Ohio Lasers Orange 08
OHIO LASERS ORANGE 08
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2.
Express '08
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2.
Xplosion 08
XPLOSION 08
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9.
Oklahoma Wicked 08
OKLAHOMA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1
0
1
0
3
6
-3
-3
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
9u Open-Class Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 64
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
(0) Frost Falcons 08 - 11
(0) Frost Falcons 08 - 0
(0) Texas Sudden Impact 08 - 8
(0) Texas Sudden Impact 08 - 4
(0) Frost Falcons 08
7/18/2018 11:20 AM
#2 - HAR Field 3
Loser to #8
(0) Express '08 - 3
7/19/2018 11:20 AM
#9 - FB Field 3
Loser to #12
7/18/2018 9:40 AM
#1 - HAR Field 3
Loser to #6
(7) Ohio Lasers Orange 08 - 1
(7) Ohio Lasers Orange 08 - 4
(0) Oklahoma Wicked 08 - 1
7/21/2018 8:00 AM
#13 - FB Field 3
Loser to #15
7/18/2018 9:40 AM
#3 - HAR Field 4
Loser to #8
(0) Texas Sudden Impact 08 - 4
(0) Texas Sudden Impact 08 - 5
(0) Tennessee Mojo 08 - 1
(0) Tennessee Mojo 08 - 0
7/21/2018 1:00 PM
#16 - FB Field 3
Loser to #17
7/18/2018 11:20 AM
#4 - HAR Field 4
Loser to #7
7/19/2018 11:20 AM
#10 - FB Field 4
Loser to #11
(0) Xplosion 08 - 0
(0) Fury 08 - 4
(0) Birmingham Thunderbolts 08 - 6
7/18/2018 1:00 PM
#5 - HAR Field 3
Loser to #6
(0) Birmingham Thunderbolts 08 - 1
(0) Birmingham Thunderbolts 08 - 5
(0) Birmingham Thunderbolts 08 - 1
7/21/2018 11:20 AM
#15 - FB Field 3
(0) Tennessee Mojo 08 - 2
(0) Tennessee Mojo 08 - 0
(0) Frost Falcons 08 - 9
7/20/2018 8:00 AM
#11 - FB Field 3
(0) Xplosion 08 - 1
7/21/2018 9:40 AM
#14 - FB Field 3
7/19/2018 9:40 AM
#7 - FB Field 3
(0) Express '08 - 1
(0) Fury 08 - 0
7/19/2018 8:00 AM
#6 - FB Field 3
(0) Fury 08 - 4
(0) Fury 08 - 9
(0) Frost Falcons 08 - 6
(0) Frost Falcons 08 - 7
7/20/2018 8:00 AM
#12 - FB Field 4
(7) Ohio Lasers Orange 08 - 1
(0) Frost Falcons 08 - 12
7/19/2018 9:40 AM
#8 - FB Field 4
(0) Oklahoma Wicked 08 - 3
(0) Oklahoma Wicked 08 - 4
If Necessary
Champion
(0) Frost Falcons 08 - 3
(0) Frost Falcons 08
7/21/2018 2:40 PM
#17 - FB Field 3
(0) Texas Sudden Impact 08 - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u Open-Class
9u Open-Class
10u A-Class
10u B-Class
10u C-Class
10u Waiting Classification or Sanctioning
11u Open-Class
12u A-Class
12u B-Class
12u C-Class
12u Waiting Classification
14u Showcase
14u B-Class
14u
14u Waiting Classification
16u Showcase
16u B-Class
16u Waiting Classification
18u Showcase
18u B-Class
18u Waiting Classification
19U Showcase
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 9u Open-Class
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U09F01
USFAWS
2018
USFAWS
teamclub
N
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
seed
9u Open-Class
USFAFL
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFAWS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager