Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
USFA Home
Home
WS Home Page
Team Sign Up
Hotels & Resorts
Itinerary
Skills Camp
Colleges
College Registration
Registered Coaches
College Recruits
Showcase Tips
Who's Playing
Venues
Sponsors
Go-cart passes
Forms
Pool Request
Add On Roster
Team Travel Info
Schedules & Results
Current Schedules
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
Memories
Menu
Coaches Meeting
Panama City Beach USFA World Series
7/7/2019 - 7/20/2019
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Panama City Beach USFA World Series
Welcome to the digital world....
where
USFA
travels at the speed of light!
Schedules subject to change without notice!
Schedule
Bracket
8u Schedule
Monday
7/15/2019
8:00 AM
#00567
Springfield Heat 8u
GA Fire 2010
8u
PCB- 2
Monday
7/15/2019
8:00 AM
#00572
Riot 2k10
Western Kentucky Aces
8u
PCB- 3
Monday
7/15/2019
9:30 AM
#00568
Springfield Heat 8u
Riot 2k10
8u
PCB- 2
Monday
7/15/2019
9:30 AM
#00571
GA Fire 2010
Western Kentucky Aces
8u
PCB- 3
Monday
7/15/2019
11:00 AM
#00584
Hagerstown Heat 8
Texas Hot Shotz 8U
8u
PCB- 3
Monday
7/15/2019
12:30 PM
#00569
Springfield Heat 8u
Western Kentucky Aces
8u
PCB- 2
Monday
7/15/2019
12:30 PM
#00570
GA Fire 2010
Riot 2k10
8u
PCB- 3
Monday
7/15/2019
2:00 PM
#00583
Texas Trouble 2K10
Texas Hot Shotz 8U
8u
PCB- 2
Monday
7/15/2019
3:30 PM
#00582
Texas Trouble 2K10
Hagerstown Heat 8
8u
PCB- 2
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Tuesday
7/16/2019
8:00 AM
#00573
Texas Sudden Impact-2028
BNGSA Halos 8u
8u
PCB- 2
Tuesday
7/16/2019
8:00 AM
#00580
Firecrackers HTX-Ewer
Hagerstown Heat 8
8u
PCB- 3
Tuesday
7/16/2019
9:30 AM
#00574
Texas Sudden Impact-2028
MC Fury
8u
PCB- 2
Tuesday
7/16/2019
9:30 AM
#00577
BNGSA Halos 8u
Impact Gold 2K10
8u
PCB- 3
Tuesday
7/16/2019
11:00 AM
#00579
Firecrackers HTX-Ewer
Texas Trouble 2K10
8u
PCB- 2
Tuesday
7/16/2019
11:00 AM
#00576
BNGSA Halos 8u
MC Fury
8u
PCB- 3
Tuesday
7/16/2019
12:30 PM
#00575
Texas Sudden Impact-2028
Impact Gold 2K10
8u
PCB- 2
Tuesday
7/16/2019
12:30 PM
#00581
Firecrackers HTX-Ewer
Texas Hot Shotz 8U
8u
PCB- 3
Tuesday
7/16/2019
2:00 PM
#00578
MC Fury
Impact Gold 2K10
8u
PCB- 6
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Wednesday
7/17/2019
Playoff #1
8:00 AM
Rnd16
Firecrackers HTX-Ewer
GA FIRE 2010
3
14
8u
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/17/2019
Playoff #2
8:00 AM
Rnd16
TEXAS HOT SHOTZ 8U
Springfield Heat 8u
15
3
8u
FB Field 3
Wednesday
7/17/2019
Playoff #3
9:30 AM
Rnd16
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT-2028
BNGSA Halos 8u
10
0
8u
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/17/2019
Playoff #4
9:30 AM
Rnd16
RIOT 2K10
Texas Trouble 2K10
12
2
8u
FB Field 3
Wednesday
7/17/2019
Playoff #5
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
Hagerstown Heat 8
GA FIRE 2010
1
11
8u
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/17/2019
Playoff #6
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
MC Fury
TEXAS HOT SHOTZ 8U
1
13
8u
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/17/2019
Playoff #7
2:00 PM
Quarter Final
Western Kentucky Aces
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT-2028
10
11
8u
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/17/2019
Playoff #8
3:30 PM
Quarter Final
IMPACT GOLD 2K10
Riot 2k10
5
4
8u
FB Field 2
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #10
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
Hagerstown Heat 8
TEXAS TROUBLE 2K10
0
11
8u
FB Field 5
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #9
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
RIOT 2K10
Firecrackers HTX-Ewer
11
1
8u
FB Field 6
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #12
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
MC FURY
BNGSA Halos 8u
7
6
8u
FB Field 5
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #11
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
WESTERN KENTUCKY ACES
Springfield Heat 8u
12
7
8u
FB Field 6
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #13
2:00 PM
Semi Final
GA Fire 2010
TEXAS HOT SHOTZ 8U
8
13
8u
FB Field 5
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #14
2:00 PM
Semi Final
Texas Sudden Impact-2028
IMPACT GOLD 2K10
5
16
8u
FB Field 6
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #16
3:30 PM
Semi Final
Texas Trouble 2K10
RIOT 2K10
2
15
8u
FB Field 5
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #15
3:30 PM
Semi Final
MC FURY
Western Kentucky Aces
17
3
8u
FB Field 6
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #18
5:00 PM
Semi Final
GA Fire 2010
RIOT 2K10
1
18
8u
FB Field 5
Thursday
7/18/2019
Playoff #17
5:00 PM
Semi Final
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT-2028
MC Fury
14
8
8u
FB Field 6
Friday, July 19, 2019
Friday
7/19/2019
Playoff #20
8:00 AM
Semi Final
RIOT 2K10
Texas Sudden Impact-2028
11
8
8u
FB Field 1
Friday
7/19/2019
Playoff #19
9:30 AM
Semi Final
Texas Hot Shotz 8U
IMPACT GOLD 2K10
3
14
8u
FB Field 1
Friday
7/19/2019
Playoff #21
11:00 AM
Semi Final
Texas Hot Shotz 8U
RIOT 2K10
4
12
8u
FB Field 1
Friday
7/19/2019
Playoff #22
12:30 PM
Final
Impact Gold 2K10
RIOT 2K10
6
11
8u
FB Field 1
Friday
7/19/2019
Playoff #23
2:00 PM
Final (IF N.)
Riot 2k10
IMPACT GOLD 2K10
5
6
8u
FB Field 1
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
8u Standings
Details
Pool A
Springfield Heat 8u
OHIO
GA Fire 2010
GA FIRE 2010
Riot 2k10
TENNESSEE
Western Kentucky Aces
KENTUCKY
Texas Sudden Impact-2028
TEXAS
BNGSA Halos 8u
ILLINOIS
MC Fury
KENTUCKY
Impact Gold 2K10
TEXAS
Firecrackers HTX-Ewer
TEXAS
Texas Trouble 2K10
TEXAS
Hagerstown Heat 8
INDIANA
Texas Hot Shotz 8U
TEXAS
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
8u Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 64
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Hagerstown Heat 8 - 1
GA Fire 2010 - 8
Texas Hot Shotz 8U - 3
Impact Gold 2K10 - 6
Riot 2k10
7/17/2019 11:00 AM
#5 - FB Field 2
Loser to #10
Firecrackers HTX-Ewer - 3
7/18/2019 2:00 PM
#13 - FB Field 5
Loser to #18
7/17/2019 8:00 AM
#1 - FB Field 2
Loser to #9
GA Fire 2010 - 11
GA Fire 2010 - 14
MC Fury - 1
7/19/2019 9:30 AM
#19 - FB Field 1
Loser to #21
7/17/2019 12:30 PM
#6 - FB Field 2
Loser to #12
Texas Hot Shotz 8U - 15
Texas Hot Shotz 8U - 13
7/17/2019 8:00 AM
#2 - FB Field 3
Loser to #11
Texas Hot Shotz 8U - 13
Springfield Heat 8u - 3
Western Kentucky Aces - 10
Texas Sudden Impact-2028 - 5
7/19/2019 12:30 PM
#22 - FB Field 1
Loser to #23
7/17/2019 2:00 PM
#7 - FB Field 2
Loser to #11
Texas Sudden Impact-2028 - 10
7/18/2019 2:00 PM
#14 - FB Field 6
Loser to #17
7/17/2019 9:30 AM
#3 - FB Field 2
Loser to #12
Texas Sudden Impact-2028 - 11
BNGSA Halos 8u - 0
Impact Gold 2K10 - 5
Impact Gold 2K10 - 14
7/17/2019 3:30 PM
#8 - FB Field 2
Loser to #9
Riot 2k10 - 12
Impact Gold 2K10 - 16
7/17/2019 9:30 AM
#4 - FB Field 3
Loser to #10
Riot 2k10 - 4
Texas Trouble 2K10 - 2
Texas Hot Shotz 8U - 4
7/19/2019 11:00 AM
#21 - FB Field 1
GA Fire 2010 - 1
Riot 2k10 - 11
Riot 2k10 - 11
7/18/2019 5:00 PM
#18 - FB Field 5
Hagerstown Heat 8 - 0
Texas Trouble 2K10 - 2
7/19/2019 8:00 AM
#20 - FB Field 1
7/18/2019 11:00 AM
#10 - FB Field 5
7/18/2019 3:30 PM
#16 - FB Field 5
Texas Trouble 2K10 - 11
Riot 2k10 - 11
Riot 2k10 - 18
7/18/2019 11:00 AM
#9 - FB Field 6
Riot 2k10 - 15
Firecrackers HTX-Ewer - 1
Texas Sudden Impact-2028 - 14
Riot 2k10 - 12
7/18/2019 5:00 PM
#17 - FB Field 6
MC Fury - 7
MC Fury - 17
Texas Sudden Impact-2028 - 8
7/18/2019 12:30 PM
#12 - FB Field 5
7/18/2019 3:30 PM
#15 - FB Field 6
BNGSA Halos 8u - 6
Western Kentucky Aces - 12
MC Fury - 8
7/18/2019 12:30 PM
#11 - FB Field 6
Western Kentucky Aces - 3
Springfield Heat 8u - 7
If Necessary
Champion
Riot 2k10 - 5
Impact Gold 2K10
7/19/2019 2:00 PM
#23 - FB Field 1
Impact Gold 2K10 - 6
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u
8u-C
10u
10u-B
10u-C
11u-Open
12u A
12u-B
12u-C
14u
14u-B
14u-C
16u-A
16u
16u-C
18u-A
18u-B
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 8u
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U08F01
USFAWS
2019
USFAWS
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
8u
USFAFL
2019
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFAWS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager